Event 4 – Saguaro Singles (10/28)
Class Name Score
AA Britt Dalton 99
A Kenneth Mlynarz 99
B Jake Gatschet 98
C Stephen Bell 92
D John Ownby 94
Sub Vet Max Peevyhouse 99
Vet Darvin Thomas 100
Sr Vet Joe Henderson 99
Lady I Allisen Reese 92
Lady II Kristi Williams 94
Junior None
Sub Jr None
Jr Gold None
Event 5 – Agave Handicap (10/28)
Class Name Score
19 – 21.5 Gerald Meyer 93
22 – 24.5 Jennifer Liljeroos 90
25 – 26.5 Kenneth Mlynarz 93
27 Britt Dalton 95
Sub Vet Vaughn Hollman 92
Vet Tim Robb 94
Sr Vet Joe Henderson 95
Lady I Allisen Reese 89
Lady II Tiger Volz 92
Junior Nathanial Pizinger 85
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 94
Jr Gold None
Event 6 – Jumping Cholla Doubles (10/28)
Class Name Score
AA Britt Dalton 95
A Mark Matthews 96
B Darvin Thomas 92
C Milt Kennedy 92
D Gerald Meyer 86
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich 97
Vet Tim Robb 98
Sr Vet Gerry Williams 96
Lady I Allisen Reese 86
Lady II Karen Bergman 93
Junior Nathanial Pizinger 78
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 88
Jr Gold None
Event 7 – Class Doubles (10/29)
Class Name Score
AA Britt Dalton 97
A Kenneth Mlynarz 97
B Darvin Thomas 94
C Milt Kennedy 92
D William Simons 87
Sub Vet Steven Johnson 97
Vet Steve Stella 99
Sr Vet Gerry Williams 94
Lady I Allisen Reese 75
Lady II Karen Bergman 92
Junior Nathanial Pizinger 77
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 89
Jr Gold None
Event 8 – Golden Barrel Singles (10/29)
Class Name Score
AA Britt Dalton 98
A Robert Mlynarz 99
B Jim Dremler 97
C Rosemarie Kingery 94
D Paul Sawrey 95
Sub Vet Mark Matthews 99
Vet Tim Robb 99
Sr Vet Gerry Williams 100
Lady I Allisen Reese 91
Lady II Karen Bergman 98
Junior Nathanial Pizinger 80
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 94
Jr Gold None
Event 9 – Ocotillo Handicap (10/29)
Class Name Score
19 – 21.5 Gregory Spiczka 93
22 – 24.5 Vaughn Hollman 88
25 – 26.5 Joe Henderson 93
27 Tim Robb 94
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich 90
Vet Greg Holden 97
Sr Vet Gerald Meyer 95
Lady I Allisen Reese 88
Lady II None
Junior None
Sub Jr Jackson Link 59
Jr Gold None
Event 10 – Prickly Pear Doubles (10/30)
Class Name Score
AA Britt Dalton 97
A Kenneth Mlynarz 100
B Darvin Thomas 92
C Milt Kennedy 93
D Gerald Meyer 87
Sub Vet Mark Matthews 96
Vet Tim Robb 96
Sr Vet Ronald Schroer 98
Lady I Allisen Reese 74
Lady II None
Junior Kade Burchowycz 82
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 85
Jr Gold Isaac Smith 91
Event 11 – Class Singles Champion (10/30)
Class Name Score
AA Greg Holden 99
A Kenneth Mlynarz 100
B John Bergman 98
C Steven Smoot 97
D John Baker 91
Sub Vet Mark Matthews 100
Vet Darvin Thomas 100
Sr Vet Gerry Williams 100
Lady I Allisen Reese 96
Lady II Karen Bergman 97
Junior Isabella Ricci 98
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 89
Jr Gold Robert Will Pike 99
Event 12 – Arizona Preliminary Handicap (10/30)
Class Name Score
19 – 21.5 Greg Spiczka 91
22 – 24.5 Ronald Schroer 90
25 – 26.5 Kenneth Mlynarz 93
27 Len Sullivan 93
Sub Vet Vaughn Hollman 92
Vet Greg Holden 94
Sr Vet James Sharp 94
Lady I Allisen Reese 89
Lady II Jennifer Liljeroos 90
Junior Kade Burchowycz 80
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 82
Jr Gold Robert Will Pike 97
Event 13 – AZ State Singles Championship (10/31)
Class Name Score
Champ Gerald Meyer 198
RU Don Williamson 198
AA Britt Dalton 197
AA RU Jay Alderman 196
A Greg Spiczka 194
A RU Casey Crawford 194
B Jim Dremler 192
B RU Clifton Patten 191
C Paul Jacobs 191
C RU Steven Smoot 189
D John Owenby 188
D RU Ronnie Oakley 184
Sub Vet Mark Matthews 197
Sub Vet RU Max Peevyhouse 195
Vet Tim Robb 196
Vet RU Steve Stella 195
Sr Vet Douglass Sims 197
Sr Vet RU Joe Henderson 197
Lady I Kaitlin Quan 190
Lady I RU Allisen Reese 182
Lady II Karen Bergman 196
Lady II RU Jennifer Liljeroos 188
Sub Jr Austin Swayzee 190
Sub Jr RU Wyatt Pizinger 186
Junior Brett Hardesty 192
Junior RU Isabella Ricci 189
Jr Gold Isaac Smith 194
Jr Gold RU Robert Will Pike 192
Two in Family Greg Spiczka & Brett Hardesty
Husband/Wife John & Karen Bergman
Event 14 – AZ State Doubles Championship (11/1)
Class Name Score
Champ Britt Dalton 97
RU Kenneth Mlynarz 94
AA Greg Cobbs 93
AA RU Vince Bianco 91
A Steve Stella 94
A RU Greg Holden 92
B Thomas Darvin 94
B RU Steven Williamson 89
C Stephen Bell 87
C RU Gregory Tannheimer 86
D Gerald Meyer 84
D RU Nathanial Pizinger 78
Sub Vet Max Peevyhouse 95
Sub Vet RU Richard Goerlich 92
Vet Jim Copsey 96
Vet RU Tim Robb 96
Sr Vet Ronald Schroer 94
Sr Vet RU Jay Alderman 91
Lady I Kaitlin Quan 89
Lady I RU Tomi Ownby 84
Lady II Karen Bergman 94
Lady II RU Helen Kisthardt 80
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 84
Sub Jr RU Jackson Link 61
Junior Isabella Ricci 80
Junior RU Brett Hardesty 80
Jr Gold Isaac Smith 92
Jr Gold RU Robert Will Pike 73
Event 15 – AZ State Handicap Championship (11/1)
Class Name Score
Champ Britt Dalton 96
Runner-up Richard Goerlich 90
3rd Rick Klawitter 90
4th Greg Spiczka 89
5th Don Williamson 89
6th Kenneth Mlynarz 89
Sub Vet Curtis Bietz 94
Sub Vet RU Vaughn Hollman 91
Vet Steve Stella 93
Vet RU Jesse Zamora 91
Sr Vet Jake Gatschet 91
Sr Vet RU Robert Mlynarz 90
Lady I Tomi Ownby 93
Lady I RU Kaitlin Quan 93
Lady II Karen Bergman 91
Lady II RU Tiger Volz 85
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 85
Sub Jr RU Jackson Link 75
Junior Isabella Ricci 94
Junior RU Brett Hardesty 92
Jr Gold Robert Will Pike 96
Jr Gold RU Isaac Smith 84
Event 16 – HAA
Class Name Score
Champ Britt Dalton 390
AA Tim Robb 379
A Kenneth Mlynarz 377
B Victor Ausburn 356
C Stephen Bell 358
D Paul Sawrey 350
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich 376
Vet Steve Stella 382
Sr Vet Joe Henderson 375
Lady I Kaitlin Quan 372
Lady II Karen Bergman 381
Junior Brett Hardesty 364
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 365
Jr Gold Isaac Smith 370
Event 17 – H0A
Class Name Score
Champ Britt Dalton 959
AA Joe Henderson 934
A Kenneth Mlynarz 947
B Jennifer Liljeroos 865
C Stephen Bell 855
D Paul Sawrey 886
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich 941
Vet Tim Robb 950
Sr Vet Gerry Williams 942
Lady I Allisen Reese 864
Lady II Karen Bergman 941
Junior Nathanial Pizinger 824
Sub Jr Wyatt Pizinger 891
Jr Gold None
%d bloggers like this: