Event 1 – Memorial Singles (3/19)
Class Name Score
AA Irvin Effinger 99
A Dylan Hafer 99
B Steve Schmidt 97
C Tim Graham 95
D Joanne Pollock 88
Sub Vet Steve Bannister 99
Vet David Womack 100
Sr Vet James Butler 99
Lady I Tanie Heitz 94
Lady II Leann Martin 96
Junior Bryce McGill 100
Sub Jr Kya Funkhouser 96
Jr Gold Wyatt Kile 99
Event 2 – Tucson Handicap (3/19)
Class Name Score
18 – 21 James Huynh 96
22 – 24.5 David LandWerlen 94
25 – 26.5 Joe Hollifield 93
27 James Johnston 96
Sub Vet Dan Staker 97
Vet Tim Robb 95
Sr Vet Curt Wakely 97
Lady I Jennifer Hedrick 93
Lady II Mary Alby 91
Junior Kya Funkhouser 95
Sub Jr Lane Klohn 95
Jr Gold Wyatt Kile 99
Event 3 – Tucson Doubles (3/19)
Class Name Score
AA Fred Nagel 99
A James Johnston 97
B Mike King 95
C Michael Turner 93
D Mark Yarbro 89
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich 96
Vet David Womack 99
Sr Vet Ray Stafford 97
Lady I Tanie Heitz 77
Lady II Vickie Craine 88
Junior Alex Hunter 94
Sub Jr Kya Funkhouser 80
Jr Gold Gregory Ferguson 97
Event 4 – Saguaro Singles (3/20)
Class Name Score
AA James Sharp 99
A Kenneth Schatz 98
B David Landwerlen 97
C Mark Yarbro 93
D Gary Prescott 82
Sub Vet Anthony Zaino 98
Vet Tim Robb 99
Sr Vet Joe Henderson 100
Lady I None
Lady II Karen Bergman 95
Junior Colton Hartley 97
Sub Jr None
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 97
Event 5 – Agave Handicap (3/20)
Class Name Score
18 – 21 William Medlicott 93
22 – 24.5 Kenneth Schatz 91
25 – 26.5 Daniel Forbes 93
27 Doug Sims 93
Sub Vet Danny Treanor 92
Vet Tim Robb 95
Sr Vet Joe Henderson 93
Lady I None
Lady II Sherry Schatz 89
Junior Sheldon Privetts 86
Sub Jr None
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 93
Event 6 – Jumping Cholla Doubles (3/20)
Class Name Score
AA Scott Skaggs 96
A Darvin Thomas 93
B David Landwerlen 91
C Sheldon Prevetts 87
D Daniel Mikeworth 87
Sub Vet Max Peevyhouse 93
Vet Greg Holden 97
Sr Vet Roger Coveleskie 91
Lady I None
Lady II Karen Bergman 91
Junior Colton Hartley 90
Sub Jr None
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 94
Event 7 – Class Doubles (3/21)
Class Name Score
AA Scott Skaggs 97
A Kenneth Mlynarz 95
B William Medlicott 94
C Edward Tenbroeck 92
D David Polkabla 86
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich 95
Vet Doug Sims 97
Sr Vet Philip Vasquez 95
Lady I Allisen Reese 59
Lady II Helen Kisthardt 91
Junior Colton Hartley 92
Sub Jr None
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 96
Event 8 – Golden Barrel Singles (3/21)
Class Name Score
AA Kenneth Mlynarz 99
A Greg cobbs 99
B Ronald Ballou 97
C Steve Smoot 94
D James Belina 81
Sub Vet Steven Johnson 98
Vet Tim Robb 98
Sr Vet Barry Roach 100
Lady I Allisen Reese 59
Lady II Helen Listhardt 98
Junior Colton Hartley 91
Sub Jr None
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 100
Event 9 – Ocotillo Handicap (3/21)
Class Name Score
18 – 21 Llody Koty 93
22 – 24.5 David Landwerlen 93
25 – 26.5 Rick Durkee 89
27 Barry Roach 92
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich 89
Vet Mike Stewart 91
Sr Vet Ronald Schroer 94
Lady I Allisen Reese 67
Lady II Vickie Craine 75
Junior David Polkabla Jr 87
Sub Jr None
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 94
Event 10 – Prickly Pear Doubles (3/22)
Class Name Score
AA Greg Cobbs 98
A Kenneth Mlynarz 98
B Roger Combs 93
C John Hardman 88
D Fred Frazier 88
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich 96
Vet Tim Robb 97
Sr Vet Wayne Thompson 96
Lady I Allisen Reese 64
Lady II Vickie Craine 88
Junior Colton Hartley 93
Sub Jr Nathanial Pizinger 85
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 93
Event 11 – Class Singles Champion (3/22)
Class Name Score
AA Kenneth Mlynarz 99
A Scott Skaggs 100
B Fred Frazier 97
C Jim Dremler 93
D James Belina 90
Sub Vet Steven Johnson 100
Vet Brent Epperson 99
Sr Vet Barry Roach 99
Lady I Alexa Paxson 88
Lady II Patricia Carter 93
Junior Colton Hartley 95
Sub Jr Nathanial Pizinger 95
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 99
Event 12 – Arizona Preliminary Handicap (3/22)
Class Name Score
18 – 21 Thomas Krolick 92
22 – 24.5 Steven Haynes 96
25 – 26.5 Mike Luchetta 91
27 Scott Skaggs 93
Sub Vet Max Peevyhouse 93
Vet Tim Robb 93
Sr Vet Tom Strunk 93
Lady I Allisen Reese 80
Lady II Tiger Volz 89
Junior Sheldon Privetts 89
Sub Jr Nathanial Pizinger 91
Jr Gold Robert “Will” Pike 91
Event 13 – AZ State Singles Championship (3/23)
Class Name Score
Champ Kenneth Mlynarz 200
RU Kyle Dennis 198
AA Jay Alderman 195
A Greg Cobbs 198
B David Polkabla 197
C Art Hammer 190
D Darrell Goen 184
Sub Vet Steven Johnson 199
Sub Vet RU Richard Goerlich 194
Vet Tim Robb 196
Vet RU Jim Copsey 196
Sr Vet Joe Henderson 197
Sr Vet RU Gerry Williams 197
Lady I Kaitlin Quan 192
Lady I RU Allisen Reese 147
Lady II Karen Bergman 196
Lady II RU Helen Kisthardt 192
Sub Jr Nathanial Pizinger 195
Sub Jr RU Wyatt Pizinger 167
Junior Colton Hartley 193
Junior RU Tomi Ownby 193
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 198
Jr Gold RU Robert “Will” Pike 194
Two in Family Ken & Robert Mlynarz 394
Husband/Wife Ken & Sherry Schatz 384
Event 14 – AZ State Doubles Championship (3/24)
Class Name Score
Champ Canyon Ferris 98
RU Greg Cobbs 98
AA Scott Skaggs 96
A Daniel Forbes 96
B Tom Strunk 94
C Steven Haynes 91
D Fred Frazier 90
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich 96
Sub Vet RU Steven Johnson 94
Vet Thomas Darvin 94
Vet RU Brent Epperson 94
Sr Vet Robert Mlynarz 95
Sr Vet RU Lawrence Tinkey 95
Lady I Kaitlin Quan 92
Lady I RU Stacie Segebart 85
Lady II Helen Kisthardt 94
Lady II RU Karen Bergman 90
Sub Jr Nathanial Pizinger 86
Sub Jr RU Brett Hardesty 77
Junior Colton Hartley 89
Junior RU Tomi Ownby 88
Jr Gold Robert “Will” Pike 87
Jr Gold RU None
Event 15 – AZ State Handicap Championship (3/24)
Class Name Score
Champ Daniel Forbes 96
Runner-up David Polkabla 94
3rd Scott Skaggs 94
4th Robert Mlynarz 93
5th Daniel Mikeworth 93
6th Steven Johnson 92
Sub Vet Danny Treanor 96
Sub Vet RU Darrell Goen 93
Vet Tim Robb 92
Vet RU Ronald Ballou 91
Sr Vet Gerry Williams 96
Sr Vet RU Kenneth Schatz 94
Lady I Kaitin Quan 90
Lady I RU Allisen Reese 75
Lady II Helen Kisthardt 89
Lady II RU Rosmarie Kingery 89
Sub Jr Nathanial Pizinger 93
Sub Jr RU Wyatt Pizinger 87
Junior David Polkabla Jr 95
Junior RU Tomi Ownby 93
Jr Gold Robert “Will” Pike 92
Jr Gold RU Canyon Ferris 86
Event 16 – HAA
Class Name Score
Champ Scott Skaggs 388
AA Kenneth Mlynarz 386
A Greg Cobbs 385
B David Polkabla 376
C David Polkabla Jr 354
D Darrell Goen 364
Sub Vet Steven Johnson 385
Vet Tim Robb 378
Sr Vet Robert Mlynarz 382
Lady I Kaitlin Quan 374
Lady II Helen Kisthardt 375
Junior Tomi Ownby 373
Sub Jr Nathanial Pizinger 374
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 382
Event 17 – H0A
Class Name Score
Champ Scott Skaggs 956
AA Daniel Forbes 940
A Michael Luchetta 929
B David Landwerlen 915
C John Hardman 845
D None
Sub Vet Richard Goerlich 940
Vet Tim Robb 939
Sr Vet Barry Roach 938
Lady I None
Lady II Tiger Volz 864
Junior Colton Hartley 904
Sub Jr None
Jr Gold Canyon Ferris 954
%d bloggers like this: