Event 1 – Memorial Singles (3/19) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
AA |
Irvin Effinger |
99 |
A |
Dylan Hafer |
99 |
B |
Steve Schmidt |
97 |
C |
Tim Graham |
95 |
D |
Joanne Pollock |
88 |
Sub Vet |
Steve Bannister |
99 |
Vet |
David Womack |
100 |
Sr Vet |
James Butler |
99 |
Lady I |
Tanie Heitz |
94 |
Lady II |
Leann Martin |
96 |
Junior |
Bryce McGill |
100 |
Sub Jr |
Kya Funkhouser |
96 |
Jr Gold |
Wyatt Kile |
99 |
|
|
|
Event 2 – Tucson Handicap (3/19) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
18 – 21 |
James Huynh |
96 |
22 – 24.5 |
David LandWerlen |
94 |
25 – 26.5 |
Joe Hollifield |
93 |
27 |
James Johnston |
96 |
Sub Vet |
Dan Staker |
97 |
Vet |
Tim Robb |
95 |
Sr Vet |
Curt Wakely |
97 |
Lady I |
Jennifer Hedrick |
93 |
Lady II |
Mary Alby |
91 |
Junior |
Kya Funkhouser |
95 |
Sub Jr |
Lane Klohn |
95 |
Jr Gold |
Wyatt Kile |
99 |
|
|
|
Event 3 – Tucson Doubles (3/19) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
AA |
Fred Nagel |
99 |
A |
James Johnston |
97 |
B |
Mike King |
95 |
C |
Michael Turner |
93 |
D |
Mark Yarbro |
89 |
Sub Vet |
Richard Goerlich |
96 |
Vet |
David Womack |
99 |
Sr Vet |
Ray Stafford |
97 |
Lady I |
Tanie Heitz |
77 |
Lady II |
Vickie Craine |
88 |
Junior |
Alex Hunter |
94 |
Sub Jr |
Kya Funkhouser |
80 |
Jr Gold |
Gregory Ferguson |
97 |
|
|
|
Event 4 – Saguaro Singles (3/20) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
AA |
James Sharp |
99 |
A |
Kenneth Schatz |
98 |
B |
David Landwerlen |
97 |
C |
Mark Yarbro |
93 |
D |
Gary Prescott |
82 |
Sub Vet |
Anthony Zaino |
98 |
Vet |
Tim Robb |
99 |
Sr Vet |
Joe Henderson |
100 |
Lady I |
None |
|
Lady II |
Karen Bergman |
95 |
Junior |
Colton Hartley |
97 |
Sub Jr |
None |
|
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
97 |
|
|
|
Event 5 – Agave Handicap (3/20) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
18 – 21 |
William Medlicott |
93 |
22 – 24.5 |
Kenneth Schatz |
91 |
25 – 26.5 |
Daniel Forbes |
93 |
27 |
Doug Sims |
93 |
Sub Vet |
Danny Treanor |
92 |
Vet |
Tim Robb |
95 |
Sr Vet |
Joe Henderson |
93 |
Lady I |
None |
|
Lady II |
Sherry Schatz |
89 |
Junior |
Sheldon Privetts |
86 |
Sub Jr |
None |
|
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
93 |
|
|
|
Event 6 – Jumping Cholla Doubles (3/20) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
AA |
Scott Skaggs |
96 |
A |
Darvin Thomas |
93 |
B |
David Landwerlen |
91 |
C |
Sheldon Prevetts |
87 |
D |
Daniel Mikeworth |
87 |
Sub Vet |
Max Peevyhouse |
93 |
Vet |
Greg Holden |
97 |
Sr Vet |
Roger Coveleskie |
91 |
Lady I |
None |
|
Lady II |
Karen Bergman |
91 |
Junior |
Colton Hartley |
90 |
Sub Jr |
None |
|
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
94 |
|
|
|
Event 7 – Class Doubles (3/21) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
AA |
Scott Skaggs |
97 |
A |
Kenneth Mlynarz |
95 |
B |
William Medlicott |
94 |
C |
Edward Tenbroeck |
92 |
D |
David Polkabla |
86 |
Sub Vet |
Richard Goerlich |
95 |
Vet |
Doug Sims |
97 |
Sr Vet |
Philip Vasquez |
95 |
Lady I |
Allisen Reese |
59 |
Lady II |
Helen Kisthardt |
91 |
Junior |
Colton Hartley |
92 |
Sub Jr |
None |
|
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
96 |
|
|
|
Event 8 – Golden Barrel Singles (3/21) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
AA |
Kenneth Mlynarz |
99 |
A |
Greg cobbs |
99 |
B |
Ronald Ballou |
97 |
C |
Steve Smoot |
94 |
D |
James Belina |
81 |
Sub Vet |
Steven Johnson |
98 |
Vet |
Tim Robb |
98 |
Sr Vet |
Barry Roach |
100 |
Lady I |
Allisen Reese |
59 |
Lady II |
Helen Listhardt |
98 |
Junior |
Colton Hartley |
91 |
Sub Jr |
None |
|
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
100 |
|
|
|
Event 9 – Ocotillo Handicap (3/21) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
18 – 21 |
Llody Koty |
93 |
22 – 24.5 |
David Landwerlen |
93 |
25 – 26.5 |
Rick Durkee |
89 |
27 |
Barry Roach |
92 |
Sub Vet |
Richard Goerlich |
89 |
Vet |
Mike Stewart |
91 |
Sr Vet |
Ronald Schroer |
94 |
Lady I |
Allisen Reese |
67 |
Lady II |
Vickie Craine |
75 |
Junior |
David Polkabla Jr |
87 |
Sub Jr |
None |
|
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
94 |
|
|
|
Event 10 – Prickly Pear Doubles (3/22) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
AA |
Greg Cobbs |
98 |
A |
Kenneth Mlynarz |
98 |
B |
Roger Combs |
93 |
C |
John Hardman |
88 |
D |
Fred Frazier |
88 |
Sub Vet |
Richard Goerlich |
96 |
Vet |
Tim Robb |
97 |
Sr Vet |
Wayne Thompson |
96 |
Lady I |
Allisen Reese |
64 |
Lady II |
Vickie Craine |
88 |
Junior |
Colton Hartley |
93 |
Sub Jr |
Nathanial Pizinger |
85 |
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
93 |
|
|
|
Event 11 – Class Singles Champion (3/22) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
AA |
Kenneth Mlynarz |
99 |
A |
Scott Skaggs |
100 |
B |
Fred Frazier |
97 |
C |
Jim Dremler |
93 |
D |
James Belina |
90 |
Sub Vet |
Steven Johnson |
100 |
Vet |
Brent Epperson |
99 |
Sr Vet |
Barry Roach |
99 |
Lady I |
Alexa Paxson |
88 |
Lady II |
Patricia Carter |
93 |
Junior |
Colton Hartley |
95 |
Sub Jr |
Nathanial Pizinger |
95 |
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
99 |
|
|
|
Event 12 – Arizona Preliminary Handicap (3/22) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
18 – 21 |
Thomas Krolick |
92 |
22 – 24.5 |
Steven Haynes |
96 |
25 – 26.5 |
Mike Luchetta |
91 |
27 |
Scott Skaggs |
93 |
Sub Vet |
Max Peevyhouse |
93 |
Vet |
Tim Robb |
93 |
Sr Vet |
Tom Strunk |
93 |
Lady I |
Allisen Reese |
80 |
Lady II |
Tiger Volz |
89 |
Junior |
Sheldon Privetts |
89 |
Sub Jr |
Nathanial Pizinger |
91 |
Jr Gold |
Robert “Will” Pike |
91 |
|
|
|
Event 13 – AZ State Singles Championship (3/23) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
Champ |
Kenneth Mlynarz |
200 |
RU |
Kyle Dennis |
198 |
AA |
Jay Alderman |
195 |
A |
Greg Cobbs |
198 |
B |
David Polkabla |
197 |
C |
Art Hammer |
190 |
D |
Darrell Goen |
184 |
Sub Vet |
Steven Johnson |
199 |
Sub Vet RU |
Richard Goerlich |
194 |
Vet |
Tim Robb |
196 |
Vet RU |
Jim Copsey |
196 |
Sr Vet |
Joe Henderson |
197 |
Sr Vet RU |
Gerry Williams |
197 |
Lady I |
Kaitlin Quan |
192 |
Lady I RU |
Allisen Reese |
147 |
Lady II |
Karen Bergman |
196 |
Lady II RU |
Helen Kisthardt |
192 |
Sub Jr |
Nathanial Pizinger |
195 |
Sub Jr RU |
Wyatt Pizinger |
167 |
Junior |
Colton Hartley |
193 |
Junior RU |
Tomi Ownby |
193 |
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
198 |
Jr Gold RU |
Robert “Will” Pike |
194 |
Two in Family |
Ken & Robert Mlynarz |
394 |
Husband/Wife |
Ken & Sherry Schatz |
384 |
|
|
|
Event 14 – AZ State Doubles Championship (3/24) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
Champ |
Canyon Ferris |
98 |
RU |
Greg Cobbs |
98 |
AA |
Scott Skaggs |
96 |
A |
Daniel Forbes |
96 |
B |
Tom Strunk |
94 |
C |
Steven Haynes |
91 |
D |
Fred Frazier |
90 |
Sub Vet |
Richard Goerlich |
96 |
Sub Vet RU |
Steven Johnson |
94 |
Vet |
Thomas Darvin |
94 |
Vet RU |
Brent Epperson |
94 |
Sr Vet |
Robert Mlynarz |
95 |
Sr Vet RU |
Lawrence Tinkey |
95 |
Lady I |
Kaitlin Quan |
92 |
Lady I RU |
Stacie Segebart |
85 |
Lady II |
Helen Kisthardt |
94 |
Lady II RU |
Karen Bergman |
90 |
Sub Jr |
Nathanial Pizinger |
86 |
Sub Jr RU |
Brett Hardesty |
77 |
Junior |
Colton Hartley |
89 |
Junior RU |
Tomi Ownby |
88 |
Jr Gold |
Robert “Will” Pike |
87 |
Jr Gold RU |
None |
|
|
|
|
Event 15 – AZ State Handicap Championship (3/24) |
Class |
Name |
Score |
Champ |
Daniel Forbes |
96 |
Runner-up |
David Polkabla |
94 |
3rd |
Scott Skaggs |
94 |
4th |
Robert Mlynarz |
93 |
5th |
Daniel Mikeworth |
93 |
6th |
Steven Johnson |
92 |
Sub Vet |
Danny Treanor |
96 |
Sub Vet RU |
Darrell Goen |
93 |
Vet |
Tim Robb |
92 |
Vet RU |
Ronald Ballou |
91 |
Sr Vet |
Gerry Williams |
96 |
Sr Vet RU |
Kenneth Schatz |
94 |
Lady I |
Kaitin Quan |
90 |
Lady I RU |
Allisen Reese |
75 |
Lady II |
Helen Kisthardt |
89 |
Lady II RU |
Rosmarie Kingery |
89 |
Sub Jr |
Nathanial Pizinger |
93 |
Sub Jr RU |
Wyatt Pizinger |
87 |
Junior |
David Polkabla Jr |
95 |
Junior RU |
Tomi Ownby |
93 |
Jr Gold |
Robert “Will” Pike |
92 |
Jr Gold RU |
Canyon Ferris |
86 |
|
|
|
Event 16 – HAA |
Class |
Name |
Score |
Champ |
Scott Skaggs |
388 |
AA |
Kenneth Mlynarz |
386 |
A |
Greg Cobbs |
385 |
B |
David Polkabla |
376 |
C |
David Polkabla Jr |
354 |
D |
Darrell Goen |
364 |
Sub Vet |
Steven Johnson |
385 |
Vet |
Tim Robb |
378 |
Sr Vet |
Robert Mlynarz |
382 |
Lady I |
Kaitlin Quan |
374 |
Lady II |
Helen Kisthardt |
375 |
Junior |
Tomi Ownby |
373 |
Sub Jr |
Nathanial Pizinger |
374 |
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
382 |
|
|
|
Event 17 – H0A |
Class |
Name |
Score |
Champ |
Scott Skaggs |
956 |
AA |
Daniel Forbes |
940 |
A |
Michael Luchetta |
929 |
B |
David Landwerlen |
915 |
C |
John Hardman |
845 |
D |
None |
|
Sub Vet |
Richard Goerlich |
940 |
Vet |
Tim Robb |
939 |
Sr Vet |
Barry Roach |
938 |
Lady I |
None |
|
Lady II |
Tiger Volz |
864 |
Junior |
Colton Hartley |
904 |
Sub Jr |
None |
|
Jr Gold |
Canyon Ferris |
954 |