Wednesday Event Winners
Event 1 – 100 Singles (53 Shooter)
Class Name Score
Class AA David Wommack 98
Class A Nick Digsualdo 97
Class B Randall Winch 97
Class C Dennis Gustafon 96
Class D Garry McNabb 93
Lady Patricia Carter 99
Veteran Terry Palmer 100
Senior Veteran Douglas Leong 99
Event 2 – 100 Handicap (58 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Long Yardage David Wommack 94
Mid Yardage Brian Larson 96
Short Yardage Miles Grumetza 92
Lady Diane Peyton 91
Veteran Jim Carter 94
Senior Veteran Curtis Ocenasek 95
Event 3 – 50 Pair Doubles (35 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Class AA James Kurkowski 93
Class A Dale Fisher 95
Class B James Platske 94
Class C Ronald Penner 90
Class D Miles Grumetza 84
Lady Dianne Peyton 86
Veteran Daniel Vogel 94
Senior Veteran Chester Carter 91
Thursday Event Winners
Event 4 – 50 Pair Doubles (31 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Class AA
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D
Lady
Junior
Veteran
Senior Veteran
Event 5 – 100 Singles (72 Shooter)
Class Name Score
Class AA John Halambeck 99
Class A Fred Lewis 98
Class B Philip Vasquez 98
Class C Stan Petz 94
Class D Gary Gasaway 94
Lady Cheryl Demulling 96
Veteran Terry Palmer 100
Senior Veteran Irvin Effinger 99
Event 6 – 100 Handicap (52 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Long Yardage Irvin Effinger 95
Mid Yardage Thomas Suter 92
Short Yardage Michael Self 93
Lady Diane Witteman 87
Veteran Art Peyton 93
Senior Veteran David Wark 98
Friday Event Winners
Event 7 – 100 Singles (50 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Class AA Jim Bauer 99
Class A Doc Koper 98
Class B James Kerr 97
Class C Miles Grumetza 93
Class D Ronnie Oakley 91
Sub Junior Wyatt Pizinger 89
Junior Nathanial Pizinger 85
Veteran Daniel Vogel 97
Senior Veteran Robert Mlynarz 99
Event 8 – 100 Handicap (55 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Long Yardage Hugo Rinke 97
Mid Yardage Isaac Smith 91
Short Yardage Miles Grumetza 86
Lady Judy Tenbroeck 83
Sub Junior Wyatt Pizinger 75
Junior Nathanial Pizinger 95
Veteran John Halambeck 93
Senior Veteran Robert Birch 91
Event 9 – 50 Pair Doubles (32 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Class AA Hugo Rinke 98
Class A Jim Bauer 92
Class B Jerry Roessner 97
Class C Marvin Kuebler 85
Class D Thomas Meyer 84
Junior Nathanial Pizinger 78
Veteran Art Peyton 96
Senior Veteran Chester Carter 97
Saturday Event Winners
Event 10 – 50 Pair Doubles (48 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Class AA Daniel Vogel 94
Class A Doug Trierweiler 97
Class B Robert “Will” Pike 95
Class C Jim Kidwell 89
Class D James Kerr 87
Lady Kaitlin Quan 82
Veteran Art Peyton 97
Senior Veteran Chester Carter 92
Event 11 – 100 Singles (73 Shooter)
Class Name Score
Class AA Daniel Forbes 100
Class A Mark Fruechte 99
Class B Randall Winch 96
Class C David Japhet 93
Class D Thomas Meyer 89
Lady Kaitlin Quan 97
Junior Nathanial Pizinger 87
Veteran Daniel Vogel 99
Senior Veteran Burney Yarbrough 97
Event 12 – 100 Handicap (27 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Long Yardage Steve Noland 94
Mid Yardage Jim Dremler 94
Short Yardage David Japhet 94
Junior Nathanial Pizinger 93
Veteran James Creighton 96
Senior Veteran Neil Walstad 93
Sunday Event Winners
Event 13 – 100 Singles (40 Shooter)
Class Name Score
Class AA Isaac Smith 100
Class A Ronald Penner 97
Class B Peter Kirst 99
Class C Robert Birch 96
Lady Kaitlin Quan 99
Veteran James Creighton 99
Senior Veteran Fred Lewis 98
Event 14 – 100 Handicap (31 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Long Yardage Art Peyton 95
Mid Yardage Isaac Smith 91
Short Yardage Bob Wyzenbeek 88
Lady Kaitlin Quan 95
Veteran James Creighton 96
Senior Veteran Neil Walstad 91
Event 15 – 50 Pair Doubles (33 Shooters)
Class Name Score
Class AA James Platske 96
Class A Kurt Armstrong 94
Class B Brian Larson 91
Class C Fred Frazier 80
Class D Bob Wyzenbeek 80
Veteran Daniel Vogel 97
Senior Veteran Chester Carter 93
%d bloggers like this: