Results

2018 Western Zone ATA Shoot Results
Hosted By: Tucson Trap and Skeet
July 20 – 22, 2018
Event 1 – 100 Singles
Class Name State Score
AAA/AA Joe Henderson AZ 98
A Lindy Albright AZ 99
B Fred Frazier AZ 97
C Williams Simons AZ 97
D Jim Kelly AZ 96
Lady 1 No Entry No Entry No Entry
Lady 2 Karen Berman AZ 97
Sub Veteran No Entry No Entry No Entry
Veteran Douglass Sims AZ 99
Sr Veteran Kurt Sachau CA 99
Sub Junior Sheldon Privetts AZ 96
Junior Colton Hartley AZ 99
Junior Gold Canyon Ferris AZ 93
Event 2 – 100 Handicap
Class Name State Yardage Score
Champion Rick Durkee AZ 25yd 97
Runner-Up Kenneth Mlynarz AZ 26yd 95
Third John Hardman AZ 24yd 94
Fourth Jim Sharp AZ 27yd 94
Fifth Thomas Larkin CA 27yrd 94
Lady 1 No Entry No Entry No Entry No Entry
Lady 2 Helen Kisthardt AZ 22yd 95
Sub Veteran No Entry No Entry No Entry No Entry
Veteran Brent Epperson AZ 27yd 90
Sr Veteran Joe Henderson AZ 26.5yd 95
Sub Junior Sheldon Privetts AZ 20.5yds 90
Junior Robert Will Pike AZ 19yd 93
Junior Gold Canyon Ferris AZ 27yd 95
Event 3 – 50 Pair Doubles
Class Name State Score
AAA/AA Kenneth Mlynarz AZ 96
A Jay Alderman AZ 95
B Robert Mlynarz AZ 93
C John Hardman AZ 89
D Robert Will Pike AZ 89
Lady 1 No Entry No Entry No Entry
Lady 2 Tiger Volz AZ 87
Sub Veteran No Entry No Entry No Entry
Veteran Brent Epperson AZ 97
Sr Veteran Joe Henderson AZ 97
Sub Junior Sheldon Privetts AZ 92
Junior Colton Hartley AZ 94
Junior Gold Canyon Ferris AZ 94
Event 4 – 200 Singles Championship
Class Name State Score
AAA/AA Rick Durkee AZ 196
A Jay Alderman AZ 196
B Alvin Matthews AZ 197
C Tiger Volz AZ 188
D Larry Johnson AZ 193
Lady 1 No Entry No Entry No Entry
Lady 2 Vickie Larkin CA 194
Sub Veteran Mark Williams AZ 191
Veteran Brent Epperson AZ 198
Sr Veteran James Sharp / Joe Henderson (co-win) AZ 97
Sub Junior Sheldon Privetts AZ 192
Junior Colton Hartley AZ 195
Junior Gold Canyon Ferris AZ 194
Event 5- 50 Pair Doubles
Class Name State Score
AAA/AA Kenneth Mlynarz AZ 95
A Jay Alderman AZ 97
B Joe Henderson AZ 94
C John Hardman AZ 88
D Robert Will Pike AZ 87
Lady 1 No Entry No Entry No Entry
Lady 2 Karen Bergman AZ 91
Sub Veteran Mark Williams AZ 91
Veteran Brent Epperson AZ 97
Sr Veteran Ronald Schroer AZ 98
Sub Junior Sheldon Privetts AZ 89
Junior Colton Hartley AZ 88
Junior Gold Canyon Ferris AZ 96
Event 6 – 100 Handicap
Class Name State Yardage Score
Champion Kenneth Mlynarz AZ 26yd 99
Runner-Up James Sharp AZ 27yd 96
Third Vickie Larkin AZ 26yd 95
Fourth Jay Alderman AZ 27yd 95
Fifth Keithen Schoenstein AZ 20.5yd 94
Sixth Greg Cobbs AZ 27yd 93
Lady 1 No Entry No Entry No Entry No Entry
Lady 2 Tiger Volz AZ 23yd 98
Sub Veteran Timothy Robinson AZ 20.5yd 98
Veteran Brent Epperson AZ 27yd 98
Sr Veteran Robert Mlynarz AZ 24.5yd 97
Sub Junior Sheldon Privetts AZ 20.5yd 94
Junior Rober Will Pike AZ 19yd 95
Junior Gold Canyon Ferris AZ 27yd 96
High All Around
Class Name State Score
AAA/AA Daniel Chris Forbes AZ 367
A Bruce Hobbs CA 382
B Alvin Matthews AZ 382
C Tiger Volz AZ 367
D Steven Long AZ 359
Lady 1 No Entry No Entry No Entry
Lady 2 Vickie Larkin CA 372
Sub Veteran Mark Williams AZ 371
Veteran Brent Epperson AZ 393
Sr Veteran Jim Sharp AZ 388
Sub Junior Sheldon Privetts AZ 375
Junior Rober Will Pike AZ 373
Junior Gold Canyon Ferris AZ 386
High Over All
Class Name State Score
AAA/AA James Sharp AZ 672
A Greg Cobbs AZ 655
B Tom Schmidt AZ 626
C John Hardman AZ 639
D No Entry No Entry No Entry
Lady 1 No Entry No Entry No Entry
Lady 2 Helen Kisthardt AZ 641
Sub Veteran No Entry No Entry No Entry
Veteran Brent Epperson AZ 678
Sr Veteran Jay Adlerman AZ 673
Sub Junior Sheldon Privetts AZ 653
Junior Colton Hartley AZ 656
Junior Gold Canyon Ferris AZ 666

Program

%d bloggers like this: