Hello Arizona Shooters. As you can see we are updating our webpage, so this means there could be some links broken, and some pages missing. Please know we are working hard to get everything updated, and easier to find. Please check back often as the site will be updated daily.

Click Here To Contact Us

Welcome To Arizona Trapshooting

This is the official website of the Arizona State Trapshooting Association

State Singles Champions

Lady I
2018 Kaitlin Quan 194×200
2017 Kaitlin Quan 189×200
2016 Kaitlin Quan 191×200
2015 Sandra Luchetta, Whittman 193×200
2014 Stacie Segebart, Phoenix 192×200
2013 Tiger Volz, Coolidge 188×200
2012 Samantha Collins, Cave Creek 196×200
Lady II
2018 Karen Bergman 190×200
2017 Karen Bergman, Prescott 192×200
2016 Karen Bergman, Prescott 197×200
2015 Karen Bergman, Prescott 197×200
2014 Kristi Williams, Paradise Vly 198×200
2013 Judy TenBroeck, Sun Lakes 189×200
2012 Karen Bergman, Prescott 196×200
Lady
2011 Betty Sackett, Mesa 196×200
2010 Kristi Williams, Paradise Valley 192×200
2009 Judy TenBroeck, Sun Lakes 190×200
2008 Laura Pattison, Queen Creek 196×200
2007 Laura Pattison, Queen Creek 197×200
2006 Stacey Kellams, Tempe 197×200
2005 Betty Sackett, Mesa 199×200
2004 Betty Sackett, Mesa (record) 200×200
2003 Stacey Kellams, Chandler 191×200
2002 Betty Sackett, Mesa 198×200
2001 Patricia LaFontant, Prescott 192×200
2000 Stacey Kellams, Chandler 196×200
1999 Indika Morris, Queen Creek 196×200
1998 Lois E Steinly, Wickenburg 191×200
1997 Stacey Kellams, Chandler 197×200
1996 Patricia King, Chandler 191×200
1995 Michelle Bentley, Phoenix 195×200
1994 Mary Ann Bacon, Tucson 197×200
1993 Patricia King, Chandler 191×200
1992 Jackie Law, Marana 193×200
1991 Jackie Law, Marana 190×200
1990 Patricia King, Chandler 195×200
1989 Patricia King, Chandler 195×200
1988 Indika Morris, Mesa 197×200
1987 Stacy Kellams, Phoenix  196×200
1986 Rosemarie Giffen, Phoenix 192×200
1985 Shirley Ickes, Tucson 193×200
1984 Denise Finical, Flagstaff 194×200
1983 Vicki Tucker, Tucson  191×200
1982 Denise Finical, Flagstaff 197×200
1981 Denise Finical, Flagstaff 191×200
1980 Denise Finical, Flagstaff 196×200
1979 Denise Finical, Flagstaff 196×200
1978 Denise Finical, Flagstaff 192×200
1977 Charlotte Finical, Flagstaff 192×200
1976 Natalie Hopkins, Casa Grande 194×200
1975 Natalie Hopkins, Casa Grande 190×200
1974 Iris Cook, Tucson 193×200
1973 Liz Holden, Tucson 190×200
1972 Maggie Carmichael, Tucson 194×200
1971 Maggie Carmichael, Tucson 194×200
1970 Nancy Spear, Phoenix 191×200
1969 Nancy Spear, Phoenix 191×200
1968 Carolyn Seibert, Phoenix 189×200
1967 Susan Maloney, Tucson 189×200
1966 Marijohn Bartlett, Tucson 194×200
1965 Jane Ruh, Tucson 190×200
1964 Elinor Gregory, Tucson 192×200
1963 Maggie Moore, Tucson 191×200
1962 Joan Paterson, Tucson 194×200
1961 Susan Maloney, Tucson 188×200
1960 Joan Paterson, Tucson 189×200
1959 Susan Paterson, Tucson 196×200
1958 Joan Paterson, Tucson 184×200
1957 Janet Peters, Phoenix 190×200
1956 Janet Peters, Phoenix 190×200
1955 Ann Hecker, Tucson 195×200
1954 Ann Hecker, Tucson 175×200
1953 Ann Hecker, Tucson 183×200
1952 Ann Hecker, Tucson 188×200
1951 Janet Peters, Phoenix 189×200
1950 Maxine Thomas, Tucson 194×200
1949 Betty Vease, Tucson 139×200
2018 Steven Johnson 199×200
2017 Steven Johnson, 198×200
2016 Max Peevyhouse, 197×200
2015 Vince Bianco, Casa Grande 198×200
2014 Greg Holden, Kingman 199×200
2013 Tim Robb, Flagstaff 198×200
2012 Gerry Williams, Paradise Valley 198×200
2018 Milt Kennedy 199×200
2017 Jim Sharp, Scottsdale 198×200
2016 Jim Sharp, Scottsdale 195×200
2015 Gerry Williams, Paradise Valley 199×200
2014 Gerry Williams, Paradise Valley 199×200
2013 Richard Lane, Tucson 198×200
2012 Joe Henderson, Dewey 198×200
2011 Terry Courtemash, Surprise 198×200
2010 Fred Frazier, Casa Grande 198×200
2009 Fred Frazier, Casa Grande 196×200
2008 Doug Hawkins, Sedona 197×200
2007 Bud Rupe, Cortoro 197×200
2006 Walter Ross, Kingman (record) 200×200
2005 Roger Coveleskie, Litchfield Park 196×200
2004 John Scanlon, Peoria 197×200
2003 Patricia LaFontant, Prescott 188×200
2002 Temple Young, Sun Lakes 198×200
2001 Billy Justice, Apache Junction 198×200
2000 Hal Getzan, Sun City 197×200
1999 Dave Quan, Phoenix 198×200
1998 Hal Getzan, Sun City 194×200
1997 Hal Getzan, Sun City 199×200
1996 Billy Justice, Apache Junction 189×200
1995 Lloyd Labrum, Phoenix 195×200
1994 Lloyd Labrum, Phoenix 197×200
1993 Rudy Etchen, Scottsdale 199×200
1992 M. H. Johnson, Paradise Valley 195×200
1991 Rudy Etchen, Scottsdale 197×200
1990 Rudy Etchen, Scottsdale 198×200
1989 Rudy Etchen, Scottsdale 199×200
1988 Walter Fletcher, Prescott 197×200
1987 Walter Fletcher, Prescott 198×200
1986 Calvin McConnell, Rivera 190×200
1985 B. F. Zvolanek, Mesa 195×200
1984 Calvin McConnell, Rivera 195×200
1983 Clifford Lake, Sun City 194×200
1982 Calvin McConnell, Bullhead City 199×200
1981 Robert Crossman, Tucson 195×200
1980 Robert Crossman, Tucson 191×200
1979 Paul Poitz, Tucson 188×200
1978 H. H. Saum, Prescott 197×200
1977 H. H. Saum, Prescott 196×200
2018 None N/A
2017 Mike Luchetta, Whittmann 197×200
2016 Jay Alderman, Gilbert 198×200
2015 Gene Hapney, Vail 197×200
2014 George Miller, Prescott Valley 198×200
2013 Harold Teague, Oro Valley 197×200
2012 George Miller, Prescott Valley 196×200
2011 Temple Young, Sun Lakes 199×200
2010 George Miller, Prescott Valley 194×200
2009 Glen Hendricks, Kingman 197×200
2008 George Miller, Prescott Valley 199×200
2007 Temple Young, Sun Lakes 199×200
2006 Billy Justice, Apace Junction 199×200
2005 Hal Getzan, Sun City 199×200
2004 Dennis Westerlin, Tucson 198×200
2003 Hal Getzan, Sun City 190×200
2002 Hal Getzan, Sun City 196×200
2001 Dennis Westerlin, Tucson 198×200
2000 Owen Miller, Tucson 197×200
1999 F. Rudy Etchen, Scottsdale 196×200
1998 Ned Bishop, Scottsdale 195×200
1997 Walt Fletcher, Prescott (record) 199×200
1996 Rudy Etchen, Scottsdale 190×200
1995 Rudy Etchen, Scottsdale 194×200
1994 Rudy Etchen, Scottsdale 198×200
1993 Walt Fletcher, Prescott 197×200
1992 Calvin McConnell, Bullhead City 189×200
1991 Walt Fletcher, Prescott 195×200
1990 Morris Stone, Sun City West 196×200
1989 Ken Overkamp, Tucson 193×200
1988 Del Ward, Phoenix 194×200

2018 Canyon Ferris 195×200
2017 Stephan Henderson, Claypool 194×200
2016 Joshua Schanaman, Kingman 195×200
2015 None
2014 Ellie Wachtel, Lake Havasu City 164×200
2013 None
2012 Brittany Sawrey,Phoenix 185×200
2018 Charles Wachtel 197×200
2017 Charles Wing Wachtel, Lake Havasu City 198×200
2016 Charles Wing Wachtel, Lake Havasu City 195×200
2015 Canyon Ferris, Tucson (record) 199×200
2014 Kirsten Shaw, Kingman 196×200
2013 Luis Taz Gloria, Tucson 197×200
2012 Luis Taz Gloria, Tucson 194×200
2011 Luis Taz Gloria, Tucson 195×200
2010 Gene Bennet Knepper, Tucson 180×200
2009 Garret Cobbs, Laveen 195×200
2008 Garret Cobbs, Laveen 198×200
2007 Garret Cobbs, Laveen 198×200
2006 Travis Bickford, Springerville 185×200
2005 Emily Blount, Tucson 177×200
2004 Jared Wesley, Mesa 163×200
2003 Patrick McNeeley, McNeal 165×200
2002 Mathew Ludlow, Avondale 185×200
2001 Mathew Ludlow, Phoenix 184×200
2000 Nathan Futrell, Tucson 181×200
1999 Dustin Scholl, McNeal 195×200
1998 Jessie Mitchell, Elfrida 191×200
1997 Chad Goodwin, Mesa 192×200
1996 Waylon Wuertz, Casa Grande 191×200
1995 Eric Olsen, Claypool 185×200
1994 Eric Olsen, Claypool 188×200
1993 Robert Ward, Bullhead City 181×200
1992 Jojo Winnicki, III, Flagstaff 195×200
1991 Jojo Winnicki, III, Flagstaff 193×200
1990 Ben King, Chandler 191×200
1989 William King, Chandler 194×200
1988 Paul Frazier, Casa Grande 193×200
1987 Paul Frazier, Casa Grande 183×200
1986 Abel De Anda, Jr, Sierra Vista 187×200
1985 Thomas Teskey, Phoenix 186×200
1984 Corey Anderson, Glendale 182×200
1983 Dave Cox, Phoenix 187×200
1982 Dave Cox, Phoenix 186×200
1981 John Porter, Flagstaff 178×200
1980 Mike Pumman, Phoenix 195×200
1979 Ken Wolf, Buckeye 197×200
1978 Ken Wolf, Buckeye 194×200
1977 Ken Wolf, Buckeye 194×200
1976 Rick Compau, Scottsdale 191×200
1975 Steve Quan, Phoenix 192×200
1974 Steve Quan, Phoenix 190×200
1973 Paul Sawrey, Phoenix 97×100
1972 Mark Scheer, Phoenix 99×100
1971 Richard Youngker, Phoenix 98×100
1970 Richard Youngker, Phoenix 97×100
1969 Richard Youngker, Buckeye 96×100
1968 Richard Youngker, Buckeye 97×100
1967 Paul Sawrey, Phoenix 96×100
1966 Chas. Niday, Jr., Tucson 96×100
1965 Walt Bianco, Casa Grande 97×100
1964 Chas. Niday, Jr., Tucson 96×100
1962 Greg Yocum, Tucson 96×100
1961 Tommy Barbre, Tucson 96×100
1960 Wally Stone, Scottsdale 98×100
1959 Wally Stone, Scottsdale 99×100
1958 Zary South, Tucson 195×200
1957 Zary South, Tucson 97×100
1956 Ed Eisele, Phoenix 96×100
1955 Ed Eisele, Phoenix 95×100
1954 Ed Eisele, Phoenix 87×100
1952 Pat Hurley, Phoenix 95×100
1951 Pat Hurley, Phoenix 91×100
1950 Bill Belton, Tucson 86×100
1949 Bill Estey, Tucson 75×100

2018 Sheldon Privetts 197×200
2017 Sheldon Boyce Privetts, Kingman 189×200
2016 Wyatt Magers, Kingman 190×200
2015 Charles Wing Wachtel, Lake Havasu City 193×200
2014 Jack Cavender, Kingman 194×200
2013 James Gilmore, Apache Junction 196×200
2012 Alexandra Collins, Cave Creek 190×200
2011 Maximilian Porte, Lake Havasu City 195×200
2010 Luiz Taz Gloria, Tucson 197×200
2009 Luiz Taz Gloria, Tucson 197×200
2008 Nathan Sullivan, Peoria 181×200
2007 Kathy Sullivan, Peoria 185×200
2006 Garret Cobbs, Mesa 198×200
2005 Jesse Larson, Tucson 145×200
2004 Kyle Waszak, Mesa 148×200
2003 Terry Earp, Safford 159×200
2002 Grant Crerie, Scottsdale 187×200
2001 Grant Crerie, Scottsdale 188×200
2000 Patrick McNeeley, McNeal 182×200
1999 Matthew Ludlow, Litchfield 186×200
1998 Matthew Ludlow, Litchfield 166×200
1997 Ryan Olsen, Bullhead City 186×200
1996 Jesse Mitchell, Elfrida 180×200
1995 Jesse Mitchell, Elfrida 184×200
1994 Waylon, Wuertz, Casa Grande 178×200
1993 Chad Bishop, Scottsdale 153×200
1992 Elizabeth King, Chandler 142×200
1991 Elizabeth King, Chandler 140×200
1990 None  
1989 Constantine Akpostolakos, Phoenix 128×200
1988 Brett Kodl, Lake Havasu 178×200
1987 Brett Kodl, Lake Havasu 89×100
1986 Ralph Bishop, Jr, Tucson 73×100
1985 Patrick Whittaker, Welton 90×100
1984 Abel De Anda, Jr, Sierra Vista 82×100
1983 Par Hendrickson, Tucson 90×100
1982 Rob Callahan, Tucson 95×100
1981 Rob Callahan, Tucson 94×100
1980 Rob Callahan, Tucson 80×100
1979 Rob Callahan, Tucson 81×100
1978 Mike Gorenc, Prescott 91×100
1977 Dave Namesnik, Scottsdale 93×100